Prestige Motel 2

  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception
  • Jacuzzi
  • Restaurant
  • In-room breakfast

The comfortable Prestige Motel 2 Sao Paulo includes air-conditioned rooms within 5 minutes' drive of the Sao Paulo Aquarium. This Sao Paulo love hotel is in Vila Mariana with casual global eateries and a laid-back, student-friendly bar scene, 4.1 km from such natural sights as the scenic Ibirapuera Park.

The rooms at Prestige Motel 2 are air-conditioned and fitted with complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with cable channels as well as a mini-fridge-bar. There are air-conditioned bedrooms and private bathrooms with a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet provided. Offering such amenities as hairdryers and bath sheets, the bathrooms also include a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet.

An à la carte restaurant at this Sao Paulo hotel serves Brazilian specialities. While staying at the Prestige Motel 2, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Mansao Da Pizza, located only 0.6 km away, or Cafe Moinho at an 8-minute walking distance.

The São Paulo Museum of Art is nearly a 10-minute drive from the hotel, while the Catavento Cultural Center is nearly a 15-minute drive from the location. The Prestige Motel 2 Sao Paulo is also 3.2 km from the Itau Cultural Institute. Located approximately a 20-minute ride from the accommodation, Cathedral Square is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists. For those travelling from afar, Congonhas airport is 20 minutes' drive away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Prestige Motel 2 Sao Paulo
Prestige Motel 1
Mobile-only price

Prestige Motel 1

7.3
Good 31 reviews
5 m from property
USD 32 USD 29
per night
Prestige Motel 5
Mobile-only price

Prestige Motel 5

9.1
Superb 13 reviews
6 m from property
USD 40 USD 36
per night
Prestige Motel 3
Mobile-only price

Prestige Motel 3

8.1
Very Good 121 reviews
8 m from property
USD 52 USD 47
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas
    9 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Room service
    • Welcome drink

    Dining options

    • In-room breakfast
    • Restaurant

    Recreation

    • Jacuzzi

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Mini-bar
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    General facilities

    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is the airport close to the Prestige Motel 2?
      The Prestige Motel 2 is placed within a 20-minute drive from Congonhas airport.
    • Is parking free of charge at Prestige Motel 2?
      Yes, during the stay at Prestige Motel 2 you can leave your car in parking spaces for free.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the Prestige Motel 2?
      Guests can check in from 12:00 to 23:59 and check out from 08:00 to 12:00.
    • 🔤
      What languages does the staff speak at Prestige Motel 2?
      The staff of Prestige Motel 2 can help you in English, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, and German.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas
    9 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Prestige Motel 2 Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close